2675 Wilson St Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,723,146 - $1,921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Wilson St, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,816,287, approximately $998 per square foot. 2675 Wilson St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Bought by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,256
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,408,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Bought by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Osborne Sarah and Osborne Thomas E
Bought by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Bought by
The Osborne Living Trust and Osborne Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Osbome Thomas E and Osbome Sarah D
Bought by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Bought by
Osborne Thomas E and Osborne Sarah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Andre Joseph L and Andre Richard
Bought by
Dolkas Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Osborne Sarah | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Osborne Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Osborne Thomas Ted | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Dolkas Sarah | $685,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Thomas E | $459,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Thomas E | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Sarah | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Thomas Ted | $463,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Thomas E | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolkas Sarah | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,449 | $1,092,112 | $847,274 | $244,838 |
| 2024 | $11,449 | $1,070,699 | $830,661 | $240,038 |
| 2023 | $11,388 | $1,049,706 | $814,374 | $235,332 |
| 2022 | $11,212 | $1,029,124 | $798,406 | $230,718 |
| 2021 | $11,127 | $1,008,946 | $782,751 | $226,195 |
| 2020 | $11,052 | $998,601 | $774,725 | $223,876 |
| 2019 | $9,210 | $830,000 | $604,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $830,000 | $604,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $8,699 | $800,000 | $583,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $8,515 | $800,000 | $583,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $8,608 | $800,000 | $583,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $7,830 | $725,000 | $529,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map