26751 Elk St Ardmore, TN 38449
Estimated Value: $128,264 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26751 Elk St, Ardmore, TN 38449 and is currently estimated at $156,066, approximately $116 per square foot. 26751 Elk St is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School and Giles County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Clinard Mark A
Bought by
Guevara Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Bought by
Mark Clinard and Gomez Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Bought by
Smith Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Bought by
Smith Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Bought by
Rainey James and Rainey Katherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Jose L | $60,900 | -- | |
| Mark Clinard | $47,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joyce A | $1,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joyce A | $800 | -- | |
| Rainey James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $25,550 | $3,875 | $21,675 |
| 2024 | $634 | $25,550 | $3,875 | $21,675 |
| 2023 | $549 | $25,550 | $3,875 | $21,675 |
| 2022 | $549 | $25,550 | $3,875 | $21,675 |
| 2021 | $334 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $334 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $308 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $334 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $334 | $10,900 | $1,200 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $439 | $13,675 | $3,000 | $10,675 |
| 2015 | $375 | $12,450 | $3,000 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $375 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map