2676 Batchelder St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,607 - $1,226,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2676 Batchelder St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,132,652, approximately $507 per square foot. 2676 Batchelder St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Vinter Ilya and Zubenko Margaryta
Bought by
Zubenko Margaryta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Grabia Rose and Grabia Sol
Bought by
Margaryta Zubenko and Vinter Ilya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zubenko Margaryta | -- | -- | |
| Zubenko Margaryta | -- | -- | |
| Margaryta Zubenko | -- | -- | |
| Margaryta Zubenko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Margaryta Zubenko | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,260 | $67,500 | $10,740 | $56,760 |
| 2025 | $8,260 | $63,960 | $10,740 | $53,220 |
| 2024 | $8,260 | $56,820 | $10,740 | $46,080 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $61,800 | $10,740 | $51,060 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $53,340 | $10,740 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $7,645 | $51,720 | $10,740 | $40,980 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $51,180 | $10,740 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $7,169 | $51,180 | $10,740 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $6,934 | $34,014 | $7,240 | $26,774 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $32,089 | $7,710 | $24,379 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $30,273 | $8,427 | $21,846 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $28,560 | $11,940 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $28,560 | $11,940 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map