2676 John B Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,533 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2676 John B Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $120,133, approximately $113 per square foot. 2676 John B Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Mound Park Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Ali Aktar
Bought by
Begum Noorjahan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begum Noorjahan | $6,000 | Title Connect Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $50,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $42,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $14,950 | $1,800 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $651 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,814 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map