2676 Longview Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2676 Longview Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $658,484, approximately $261 per square foot. 2676 Longview Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Cao Wei
Bought by
Ikenzebates Ibisoba U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,434
Outstanding Balance
$175,506
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$482,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Bryan G
Bought by
Cao Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Watkins Bryan G and Cao Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Randall Johnny
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Tzeng Yinn S
Bought by
Randall Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Tzeng Jiun I and Tzeng Fen Fen
Bought by
Tzeng Yinn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikenzebates Ibisoba U | $259,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cao Wei | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Bryan G | $236,500 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $298,632 | None Available | |
| Randall Johnny | $246,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tzeng Yinn S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ikenzebates Ibisoba U | $252,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Bryan G | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Johnny | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tzeng Yinn S | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Randall Johnny | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $325,306 | $87,918 | $237,388 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $318,929 | $86,195 | $232,734 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $312,676 | $84,505 | $228,171 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | $306,547 | $82,849 | $223,698 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $300,537 | $81,225 | $219,312 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $291,625 | $78,817 | $212,808 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $285,908 | $77,272 | $208,636 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $280,303 | $75,757 | $204,546 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $274,808 | $74,272 | $200,536 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $270,681 | $73,157 | $197,524 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $265,379 | $71,724 | $193,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map