26767 Crestview Dr Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26767 Crestview Dr, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $391,647, approximately $313 per square foot. 26767 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Beamer William E and Beamer Sharon G
Bought by
Beamer William E and Beamer Sharon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamer William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $89,349 | $20,392 | $68,957 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $85,881 | $19,601 | $66,280 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $84,198 | $19,217 | $64,981 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $82,548 | $18,841 | $63,707 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $81,702 | $18,648 | $63,054 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $80,101 | $18,283 | $61,818 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $78,531 | $17,926 | $60,605 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $76,992 | $17,575 | $59,417 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $75,483 | $17,231 | $58,252 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $74,351 | $16,973 | $57,378 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $72,897 | $16,642 | $56,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map