26767 Joy St Conifer, CO 80433
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26767 Joy St, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $639,700, approximately $295 per square foot. 26767 Joy St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Loghry Terry J and Loghry Kristy E
Bought by
Sullivan Michelle Lynn and Sullivan Sean Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,152
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michelle Lynn | $500,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Michelle Lynn | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $36,134 | $8,379 | $27,755 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $38,695 | $5,351 | $33,344 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $38,695 | $5,351 | $33,344 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $31,821 | $4,831 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $32,737 | $4,970 | $27,767 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $30,041 | $4,727 | $25,314 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $30,041 | $4,727 | $25,314 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $24,154 | $3,109 | $21,045 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $24,154 | $3,109 | $21,045 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $23,086 | $5,160 | $17,926 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $23,086 | $5,160 | $17,926 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $21,335 | $4,906 | $16,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map