2677 Buckwheat Ct Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,451 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2677 Buckwheat Ct, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $229,113, approximately $277 per square foot. 2677 Buckwheat Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, South Columbus Preparatory Academy at Southfield, and Groveport Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Coleman Paul M and Coleman Jaukia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Paul M | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $70,320 | $19,250 | $51,070 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $70,320 | $19,250 | $51,070 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $70,315 | $19,250 | $51,065 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $35,220 | $8,370 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $35,220 | $8,370 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $35,220 | $8,370 | $26,850 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $31,470 | $7,280 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $31,470 | $7,280 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $31,470 | $7,280 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $30,000 | $6,060 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $30,000 | $6,060 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $30,000 | $6,060 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $892 | $31,570 | $6,370 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map