NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,067 - $257,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2016

Last sale price $124,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,850 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2016

Completely move in ready bi-level home features include 4 bedrooms, 2 with private baths. New carpet upstairs, all new windows, and newer vinyl privacy fence. Home is complete with a 2 car attached garage, storage shed and patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Fisher

Key Realty Listed on: 01/04/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Woodford

Woodford Contemporary License #0000177158

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 530-184023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,150

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-0771
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Madison Mills
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 89.34
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Upstairs 1 Eating Space: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GROVEPORT MADISON LSD 2507 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 530-184023
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2150.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2012
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$94,900
Current Estimated Value
$251,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,367
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$96,940
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Ward Imogene
Bought by
Webber Alan and Webber Candice E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Martin Marcus A and Martin Brenda
Bought by
Ward Imogene

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Martin Marcus A
Bought by
Martin Marcus A and Martin Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
10.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Bought by
Martin Marcus A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tackett Justin M $94,900 None Available
Webber Alan $55,000 Chicago
Ward Imogene $126,900 Chicago Tit
Martin Marcus A -- --
Martin Marcus A $72,500 --
-- $10,200 --
-- $642,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tackett Justin M $96,940
Previous Owner Webber Alan $44,000
Previous Owner Martin Marcus A $88,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $124,000 -0.7% $89 / Sq Ft
01/30/2016 01/30/16 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2015 09/05/15 For Sale $124,900 +31.6% $89 / Sq Ft
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Sold $94,900 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2012 01/11/12 For Sale $94,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,107 $68,010 $19,250 $48,760
2024 $6,107 $68,010 $19,250 $48,760
2023 $3,208 $68,005 $19,250 $48,755
2022 $6,754 $44,140 $10,290 $33,850
2021 $2,286 $44,140 $10,290 $33,850
2020 $2,330 $44,140 $10,290 $33,850
2019 $2,269 $40,010 $8,960 $31,050
2018 $2,205 $40,010 $8,960 $31,050
2017 $2,197 $40,010 $8,960 $31,050
2016 $2,103 $33,570 $6,340 $27,230
2015 $2,126 $33,570 $6,340 $27,230
2014 $2,150 $33,570 $6,340 $27,230
2013 $948 $35,350 $6,685 $28,665
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215032527

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 530-184023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.