2677 Sioux Trail Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $436,639 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2677 Sioux Trail, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $463,410, approximately $220 per square foot. 2677 Sioux Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Young Richard A and Young David G
Bought by
Young Richard and Young David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Richard | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Young David G | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Richard | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $224,457 | $31,921 | $192,536 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $215,743 | $30,683 | $185,060 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $211,514 | $30,082 | $181,432 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $207,368 | $29,493 | $177,875 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $205,243 | $29,191 | $176,052 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $193,219 | $28,619 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $189,431 | $28,058 | $161,373 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $185,717 | $27,508 | $158,209 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $182,076 | $26,969 | $155,107 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,342 | $26,564 | $152,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,830 | $26,044 | $149,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map