T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Team
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty
(479) 668-4545
3 in this area
561 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,001,773 - $1,193,000
Stunning custom built home nestled on over 3 gorgeous acres! Luxurious open living space bathed in natural light and highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings that exudes warmth and sophistication. Gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream equipped with ss appliances, double ovens, induction cooktop, pot-filler, center island, beverage area, walk-in pantry and formal dining area for effortless and stylish entertaining. Dazzling primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom is your own personal oasis with soaking tub, separate shower, 2 walk-in closets and infrared sauna. Massive screened-in porch overlooks a lush, fully fenced backyard with inground pool, trampoline, and covered stone patio that is perfect for any gathering. Additionally, there is a charming detached suite offering a kitchenette, bedroom, and bathroom, all thoughtfully designed with built-in wall shelves. Distinguished elegance pours through this pristine property with every detail and provides all the amenities one could dream of. This one literally has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-668-4545 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Julian Taylor | $1,100,000 | Waco Title | |
| Barnes Lewis Brant | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Lewis Brant | $80,000 | Waco Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Lewis Brant | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +10.6% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $143,400 | $27,980 | $115,420 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $143,400 | $27,980 | $115,420 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $143,400 | $27,980 | $115,420 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $98,020 | $18,390 | $79,630 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $98,020 | $18,390 | $79,630 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $98,020 | $18,390 | $79,630 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $83,260 | $7,060 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $83,260 | $7,060 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $353 | $78,410 | $7,060 | $71,350 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $78,410 | $7,060 | $71,350 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $78,410 | $7,060 | $71,350 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Team
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty
(479) 668-4545
3 in this area
561 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Northey
Portfolio Sotheby's International Realty
(479) 899-8204
1 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1309556
APN: 830-38409-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.