Estimated Value: $476,781 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26786 Sol Ct, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $518,695, approximately $243 per square foot. 26786 Sol Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Little Lake Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Hooper Clayton K and Hooper Elizabeth J
Bought by
Mann Anthony R and Inoway Cari M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,971
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Hooper Clayton K and Hooper Elizabeth J
Bought by
Hooper Clayton K and Hooper Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Anthony R | $155,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Hooper Clayton K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Anthony R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $198,568 | $25,615 | $172,953 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $190,859 | $24,621 | $166,238 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $187,118 | $24,139 | $162,979 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $183,450 | $23,666 | $159,784 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $181,570 | $23,424 | $158,146 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $178,011 | $22,965 | $155,046 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $174,521 | $22,516 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $171,100 | $22,075 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $167,746 | $21,643 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $165,228 | $21,319 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $161,993 | $20,902 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map