2679 Emory Dr E West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Cresthaven Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,816 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2679 Emory Dr E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 and is currently estimated at $121,954, approximately $125 per square foot. 2679 Emory Dr E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Okeeheelee Middle School, and Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Church Kay
Bought by
Armas Madelina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Ernst Frieda
Bought by
Church Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armas Madelina C | $57,000 | First American Title | |
| Church Kay | $82,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Map