2679 Moonlight Shadow Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,096 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,746
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2679 Moonlight Shadow Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $517,024, approximately $138 per square foot. 2679 Moonlight Shadow Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Viola H
Bought by
Sprunger Desiree J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Morris D
Bought by
Thompson Viola H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
The Better Homes Company Llc
Bought by
Lundy Benjamin H and Lundy Lorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprunger Desiree J | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Viola H | -- | None Available | |
| Lundy Benjamin H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lundy Benjamin H | $259,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $32,972 | $5,000 | $27,972 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $24,258 | $5,000 | $19,258 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $24,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $24,258 | $5,000 | $19,258 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $24,258 | $5,000 | $19,258 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $22,719 | $5,000 | $17,719 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $22,719 | $5,000 | $17,719 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $39,676 | $22,338 | $17,338 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $22,884 | $5,000 | $17,884 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $40,768 | $22,884 | $17,884 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $22,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $22,884 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map