268 Barnhill Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,657
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Barnhill Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $612,832. 268 Barnhill Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Venugopal Sadish Kumar
Bought by
Sadish Kumar Venugopal And Kamakshi Rajakumar and Venugopal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Folsom Treehouse Llc
Bought by
Venugopal Sadish Kumar C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,102
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadish Kumar Venugopal And Kamakshi Rajakumar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Venugopal Sadish Kumar C | $376,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Venugopal Sadish Kumar C | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venugopal Sadish Kumar C | $357,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $462,878 | $92,350 | $370,528 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $453,803 | $90,540 | $363,263 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $444,906 | $88,765 | $356,141 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $436,183 | $87,025 | $349,158 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $427,631 | $85,319 | $342,312 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $423,248 | $84,445 | $338,803 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $414,950 | $82,790 | $332,160 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $406,815 | $81,167 | $325,648 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $398,839 | $79,576 | $319,263 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $391,019 | $78,016 | $313,003 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $385,147 | $76,845 | $308,302 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $377,603 | $75,340 | $302,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map