268 Covert St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,961,000
About This Home
As of July 2014**OFFER ACCEPTED**Two unit wood-frame townhouse. Three flow through floors withoriginal detail. Needs updating to kitchens and bathrooms. Three exposures allowed by the large 24 ft wide lot. On a tree line block. Short distance from IrvingSquare Park, Halsey L train, and Wilson L train. Will be delivered vacant
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Home Design
Community Details
- 2 Units
- Bushwick Subdivision
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Christian F | $967,300 | -- | |
| Roth Christian F | $967,300 | -- | |
| Roth Christian F | $967,300 | -- | |
| Two Six Eight Covert Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Two Six Eight Covert Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Two Six Eight Covert Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bradford-Roth Hannah | $725,500 | -- | |
| Bradford-Roth Hannah | $725,500 | -- | |
| Uendy Covert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Uendy Covert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Uendy | $405,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Uendy | $405,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Altagracia | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Altagracia | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Ramon | $175,000 | Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Garcia Ramon | $175,000 | Judicial Title Insurance |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford-Roth Hannah | $814,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Uendy | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ramon | $160,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2014 07/20/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,595 | $126,840 | $11,040 | $115,800 |
| 2025 | $4,567 | $112,140 | $11,040 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $94,380 | $11,040 | $83,340 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $83,400 | $11,040 | $72,360 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $68,280 | $11,040 | $57,240 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $68,760 | $11,040 | $57,720 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $55,920 | $11,040 | $44,880 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $55,920 | $11,040 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $18,234 | $3,441 | $14,793 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $17,545 | $3,146 | $14,399 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $16,918 | $3,645 | $13,273 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $10,846 | $3,388 | $7,458 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $10,747 | $4,027 | $6,720 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10095188
APN: 03424-0032
- 260 Covert St
- 265 Covert St
- 854 Knickerbocker Ave
- 255 Covert St
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3A
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2D
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3B
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit PH4
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2F
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2B
- 235 Covert St
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 4
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 1
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2B
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3B
- 295 Schaefer St
- 891 Knickerbocker Ave
- 237 Cooper St
- 266 Covert St
- 264 Covert St
- 262 Covert St
- 268 Covert St Unit 1
- 268 Covert St Unit 2
- 258 Covert St
- 256 Covert St
- 249A Schaefer St
- 249 Schaefer St
- 247A Schaefer St
- 251A Schaefer St
- 832 Knickerbocker Ave
- 247 Schaefer St
- 247 Schaefer St
- 253 Schaefer St
- 253 Schaefer St Unit HOUSE
- 251 Schaefer St
- 251 Schaefer St Unit A
- 245A Schaefer St
- 253A Schaefer St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.