268 Darwin Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $171,757 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $220,939, approximately $176 per square foot. 268 Darwin Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Draytonville Elementary School, John E. Ewing Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Bought by
Rochester Kelly Brian and Rochester Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Kelly Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $2,100 | $360 | $1,740 |
| 2024 | $236 | $2,100 | $360 | $1,740 |
| 2023 | $233 | $2,100 | $360 | $1,740 |
| 2022 | $225 | $2,100 | $360 | $1,740 |
| 2021 | $197 | $1,830 | $320 | $1,510 |
| 2020 | $197 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $196 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |