Estimated Value: $47,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Duff Rd, Duff, TN 37729 and is currently estimated at $104,202, approximately $100 per square foot. 268 Duff Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Bought by
Windle Houston E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Bought by
Hatmaker Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Bought by
Windle Houston E and Windle Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Bought by
Cumberland Timber Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Bought by
Beazer East Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windle Houston E | -- | -- | |
| Hatmaker Paul | $200,000 | -- | |
| Windle Houston E | $1,000 | -- | |
| Cumberland Timber Co Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Beazer East Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $8,475 | $4,525 | $3,950 |
| 2024 | $103 | $8,475 | $4,525 | $3,950 |
| 2023 | $84 | $4,050 | $2,375 | $1,675 |
| 2022 | $84 | $4,050 | $2,375 | $1,675 |
| 2021 | $84 | $4,050 | $2,375 | $1,675 |
| 2020 | $82 | $4,050 | $2,375 | $1,675 |
| 2019 | $84 | $4,050 | $2,375 | $1,675 |
| 2018 | $89 | $3,950 | $2,575 | $1,375 |
| 2017 | $89 | $3,950 | $2,575 | $1,375 |
| 2016 | $89 | $3,950 | $2,575 | $1,375 |
| 2015 | $79 | $3,950 | $2,575 | $1,375 |
| 2014 | $79 | $3,950 | $2,575 | $1,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,900 | $2,725 | $7,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map