NOT LISTED FOR SALE

268 E Heron Rd Southampton, PA 18966

Estimated Value: $660,000 - $768,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,556 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2015

Last sale price $367,500 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,420 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Holland Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2015

An amazing opportunity to own a lovely 4 bedroom Colonial, ideally situated on a private 1/2 acre lot, in the desirable Hillcrestshire neighborhood of Northampton Township. Many wonderful amenities include, formal living and dining room, a family room with a gorgeous brick fireplace and a full finished basement. In addition, there's also a spacious modern kitchen with a center-island complete with hardwood floors, maple cabinets and granite counter tops. On the second level there is a master bedroom suite with a full bathroom, three additional sizable bedrooms with lots of closet space and a hall bathroom. What more could you ask for? With over 2500 square feet of fabulous living space, a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after Council Rock School District, why not add your finishing touches and transform the house into your home? Corporate owned, being sold in its current "As Is" condition. Seller will make no repairs and buyer is responsible for any and all certifications. Cash offers require 10% earnest deposit and the buyer is responsible for 100% transfer taxes. Please note: Property was built prior to 1978 and lead based paint may potentially exist.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Lawson

(215) 248-4444 reoamerica@gmail.com Diversified Realty Solutions License #RB068395 Listed on: 11/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jen Levi

(267) 808-6333 danreal2@aol.com Dan Real Estate, Inc. License #RS308462

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,562

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x197
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,556 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-033-140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,562

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2556
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2556
  • Net Sq Ft: 2556.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 133.80
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2556
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 28560.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 8240.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Dimensions: 115X197
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 22651.00
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 144432
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5562.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-033-140
  • Tax Lot: 140
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COUNCIL ROCK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2015
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
List Price
$342,000
Sold Price
$367,500
Premium/Discount to List
$25,500
7.46%
Current Estimated Value
$707,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$339,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,547
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Gasiewski Brian C and Gasiewski Nancy
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Gasiewski Nancy
Bought by
Gasiewski Brian C and Gasiewski Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Gasiewski Nancy and Gasiewski Brian
Bought by
Gasiewski Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Ebert Andrew R and Ebert Kimberley A
Bought by
Gasiewski Brian and Gasiewski Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,750
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Kiley Joan P
Bought by
Ebert Andrew R and Ebert Kimberley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levi Doron $367,500 None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- Multiple
Wells Fargo Bank Na $432,321 Multiple
Gasiewski Brian C -- None Available
Gasiewski Nancy -- None Available
Gasiewski Brian $477,500 None Available
Ebert Andrew R $224,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Levi Doron $294,000
Previous Owner Gasiewski Brian $47,750
Previous Owner Gasiewski Brian $382,000
Previous Owner Ebert Andrew R $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2015 12/23/15 Sold $367,500 +7.5% $144 / Sq Ft
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2015 11/02/15 For Sale $342,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,088 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2024 $7,088 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2023 $6,680 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2022 $6,619 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2021 $6,410 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2020 $6,266 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2019 $5,997 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2018 $5,891 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2017 $5,663 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2016 $5,663 $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2015 -- $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
2014 -- $36,800 $8,240 $28,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002761472

Bright MLS

APN: 31-033-140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.