Estimated Value: $286,000 - $325,473
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Hickory Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $313,868, approximately $242 per square foot. 268 Hickory Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morse Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Rathur Athar Prevez
Bought by
Malik Mohammed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malik Mohammed | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,128 | $120,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $71,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map