268 Johns Rd Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $245,092 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Johns Rd, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $266,523, approximately $101 per square foot. 268 Johns Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Welcome Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1969
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $996 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $996 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $796 | $124,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $124,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $839 | $129,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $129,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $129,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $129,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $130,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map