268 Kipp St Unit 1G Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Kipp St Unit 1G, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $400,965, approximately $385 per square foot. 268 Kipp St Unit 1G is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Corpus Christi School, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Conley Maureen E and Taylor Maureen E
Bought by
Mitchell John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell John | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell John | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,224 | $269,100 | $112,500 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $7,747 | $269,100 | $112,500 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $269,100 | $112,500 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $7,467 | $266,500 | $110,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $225,200 | $99,500 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $225,200 | $99,500 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $7,453 | $222,000 | $97,500 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $221,200 | $97,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $7,441 | $217,900 | $95,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $6,979 | $206,600 | $85,000 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $8,155 | $233,000 | $76,900 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $7,740 | $233,000 | $76,900 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map