Seller's Agent in 2023
Roosevelt Hall
Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale
(201) 280-6333
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $334,143
Cozy, warm and inviting 1 bedroom condo with a open floor plan in the Southpoint complex. Large unit. Extra large bedroom. Terrace of living room. Laundry in unit. 2 covered parking spaces. Pets welcome. Very easy commute to NYC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $227,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Sold | $233,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | For Sale | $232,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $217,800 | $112,500 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $217,800 | $112,500 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $217,800 | $112,500 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $215,200 | $110,000 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $6,179 | $184,000 | $99,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $184,000 | $99,500 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $181,200 | $97,500 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $180,500 | $97,000 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $177,600 | $95,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $166,700 | $85,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $160,000 | $65,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $6,591 | $198,400 | $65,400 | $133,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Roosevelt Hall
Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale
(201) 280-6333
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22041472
APN: 23-00102-0000-00001-0000-C002H
Ask me questions while you tour the home.