268 Maple Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $426,929 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Maple Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $431,982, approximately $239 per square foot. 268 Maple Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Sullivan Constance
Bought by
Constance D Sullivan Lt and Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1972
Bought by
Sullivan Constance D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constance D Sullivan Lt | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Constance D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $389,900 | $138,900 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $8,063 | $389,900 | $138,900 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $316,500 | $96,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $295,100 | $110,700 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $289,800 | $112,600 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $7,258 | $299,800 | $98,500 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $292,100 | $105,500 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $251,900 | $111,500 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $5,940 | $251,900 | $111,500 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $5,791 | $238,000 | $106,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $5,596 | $236,900 | $105,400 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map