Estimated Value: $158,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Meadow Ln, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $160,407, approximately $123 per square foot. 268 Meadow Ln is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Humbert Leslie and Humbert Linda Anne
Bought by
Cutright John Eric and Maccutright Juanita Mac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$108,436
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2021
Sold by
Vanzandt Billy J
Bought by
Vanzandt Billy J and Humbert Linda Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutright John Eric | $120,000 | Pope County Title Co | |
| Cutright John | $120,000 | Pope County Title | |
| Vanzandt Billy J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutright John | $121,212 | |
| Closed | Cutright John Eric | $121,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $21,680 | $3,200 | $18,480 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $21,680 | $3,200 | $18,480 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $21,680 | $3,200 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $666 | $21,680 | $3,200 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $81 | $21,680 | $3,200 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $81 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
| 2019 | $81 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
| 2018 | $106 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $456 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $106 | $9,500 | $3,200 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $433 | $9,500 | $3,200 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $76 | $9,500 | $3,200 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map