268 N Frederick Dr Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 N Frederick Dr, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $654,921, approximately $457 per square foot. 268 N Frederick Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Shoemaker David L and Shoemaker Donna M
Bought by
Plourde Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$181,782
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,139
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plourde Christine | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plourde Christine | $208,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $394,070 | $168,000 | $226,070 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $356,580 | $160,000 | $196,580 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $383,480 | $186,900 | $196,580 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $403,138 | $186,900 | $216,238 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $243,500 | $97,650 | $145,850 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $211,020 | $93,000 | $118,020 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $134,379 | $87,129 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $125,730 | $82,740 | $42,990 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $120,240 | $78,800 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $117,530 | $78,800 | $38,730 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $126,380 | $78,800 | $47,580 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $108,070 | $66,500 | $41,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map