271 Frederick Ave Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $809,291 - $3,372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Frederick Ave, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $1,561,573, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 271 Frederick Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Stiehl Hunter and Brammer Danica
Bought by
Mcmichael Patricik D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmichael Patricik D | $52,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $794,210 | $147,000 | $647,210 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $777,200 | $140,000 | $637,200 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $864,720 | $158,550 | $706,170 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $935,337 | $158,550 | $776,787 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $593,530 | $81,900 | $511,630 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $549,330 | $78,000 | $471,330 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $502,239 | $71,379 | $430,860 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $457,940 | $66,990 | $390,950 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $435,290 | $63,800 | $371,490 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $405,700 | $63,800 | $341,900 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $76,070 | $53,200 | $22,870 |
| 2013 | $558 | $76,070 | $53,200 | $22,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map