268 Old Ranch Rd Sierra Madre, CA 91024
Estimated Value: $774,398 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Old Ranch Rd, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $953,133, approximately $953 per square foot. 268 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Nye Barbara E and Nunes Cynthia J
Bought by
Nunes-Nye 2023 Revocable Living Trust and Nye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes-Nye 2023 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $398,888 | $336,322 | $62,566 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $391,068 | $329,728 | $61,340 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $383,401 | $323,263 | $60,138 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $375,884 | $316,925 | $58,959 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $368,514 | $310,711 | $57,803 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $357,587 | $301,497 | $56,090 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $350,577 | $295,586 | $54,991 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $336,965 | $284,109 | $52,856 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $331,905 | $279,842 | $52,063 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $325,405 | $274,361 | $51,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map