268 Pueblo Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Pueblo Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $712,849, approximately $372 per square foot. 268 Pueblo Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Renate C Myers Trust and Myers Douglas W
Bought by
Renate C Myers Trust and Myers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Myers Renate C and Renate C Myers Trust
Bought by
Myers Renate C and Myers Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Myers Renate C
Bought by
Myers Renate C and The Renate C Myers Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,450
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Myers Renate C
Bought by
Myers Renate C and Renate C Myers Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renate C Myers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Renate C | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Renate C | -- | Tsi Title Co Of Ca | |
| Myers Renate C | -- | Tsi Title Co Of Ca | |
| Myers Renate C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Renate C | $262,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $678,300 | $326,400 | $351,900 |
| 2024 | $7,760 | $665,000 | $320,000 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $232,791 | $71,780 | $161,011 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $228,227 | $70,373 | $157,854 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $223,753 | $68,994 | $154,759 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $221,460 | $68,287 | $153,173 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $217,119 | $66,949 | $150,170 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $212,863 | $65,637 | $147,226 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $208,690 | $64,350 | $144,340 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $204,599 | $63,089 | $141,510 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $201,527 | $62,142 | $139,385 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $197,580 | $60,925 | $136,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map