Estimated Value: $437,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 S Cobblestone Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $472,074, approximately $332 per square foot. 268 S Cobblestone Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Milburn Steve T and Milburn Cheryle R
Bought by
Mayer Stanley C and Mayer Ruth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,763
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$456,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Stanley C | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Stanley C | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records