Estimated Value: $443,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 W Bosanka Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $495,230, approximately $327 per square foot. 478 W Bosanka Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2016
Sold by
Bedegi Paul
Bought by
Bedegi Paul and Bedegi Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Bedegi Henrietta and Bedegi Laszlo
Bought by
Bedegi Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,286
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$394,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Guho Corp
Bought by
Scottsdale Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,945
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedegi Paul | -- | None Available | |