Estimated Value: $468,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 W Konavle Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $520,876, approximately $321 per square foot. 450 W Konavle Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Owen Kevin A and Owen Melissa D
Bought by
Owen Kevin Ahern and Owen Melissa Danelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Kevin Ahern | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $450,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $434,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $419,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $535,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $394,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $283,500 | $0 | $0 |