Estimated Value: $510,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 W Konavle Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $602,103, approximately $315 per square foot. 428 W Konavle Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Hancuff Casey S
Bought by
Hancuff Casey S and Hancuff Teana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,103
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Hancuff Casey S and Hancuff Teana A
Bought by
Waldorf & Sons Concepts & Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,360
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancuff Casey S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hancuff Casey S | -- | First American | |