268 Siesta Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,185,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Siesta Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,138,815, approximately $555 per square foot. 268 Siesta Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Posey Douglas F and Posey Wendy L
Bought by
Posey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,586
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Posey Douglas F and Posey Wendi L
Bought by
Posey Douglas F and Posey Wendi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Posey Douglas F and Posey Wendi L
Bought by
Posey Douglas F and Posey Wendi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Hill Robert B and Hill Linda M
Bought by
Posey Douglas F and Posey Wendi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
8.44%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posey Family Trust | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Posey Douglas F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Posey Douglas F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Posey Douglas F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Posey Douglas F | -- | None Available | |
| Posey Douglas F | $232,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posey Douglas F | $566,000 | |
| Closed | Posey Douglas F | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Posey Douglas F | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $389,558 | $155,819 | $233,739 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $381,920 | $152,764 | $229,156 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $374,432 | $149,769 | $224,663 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $367,091 | $146,833 | $220,258 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $359,894 | $143,954 | $215,940 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $356,206 | $142,479 | $213,727 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $349,223 | $139,686 | $209,537 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $342,377 | $136,948 | $205,429 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $335,664 | $134,263 | $201,401 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $329,083 | $131,631 | $197,452 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $324,141 | $129,654 | $194,487 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $317,793 | $127,115 | $190,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map