268 Steury Rd Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,238 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Steury Rd, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $368,310, approximately $188 per square foot. 268 Steury Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Rehagen Mark and Rehagen Kimberly A
Bought by
Michael Terence B and Michael Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,197
Outstanding Balance
$121,868
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Cherry Street Investment Llc
Bought by
Rehagen Mark and Rehagen Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Terence B | -- | None Available | |
| Rehagen Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Terence B | $204,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehagen Mark | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $51,130 | $7,600 | $43,530 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $45,890 | $7,600 | $38,290 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $45,890 | $7,600 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $41,080 | $7,600 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $41,080 | $7,600 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $41,080 | $7,600 | $33,480 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $41,080 | $7,600 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $40,490 | $7,600 | $32,890 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $38,190 | $7,600 | $30,590 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $38,190 | $7,600 | $30,590 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $38,190 | $7,600 | $30,590 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $36,540 | $7,600 | $28,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map