268 W Duarte Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,851,000 - $2,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 W Duarte Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,996,402, approximately $843 per square foot. 268 W Duarte Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Park Young B and Park Jung A
Bought by
Park Young B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Young B | -- | -- | |
| Park Young B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $576,723 | $191,316 | $385,407 |
| 2024 | $6,969 | $565,415 | $187,565 | $377,850 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $554,330 | $183,888 | $370,442 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $543,462 | $180,283 | $363,179 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $532,807 | $176,749 | $356,058 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $517,006 | $171,507 | $345,499 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $506,870 | $168,145 | $338,725 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $487,190 | $161,617 | $325,573 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $479,873 | $159,190 | $320,683 |
| 2014 | $5,706 | $470,474 | $156,072 | $314,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map