268 White Sands Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Leisure Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 White Sands Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $601,682, approximately $303 per square foot. 268 White Sands Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Adams Mary L
Bought by
Adams Mary L and Adams Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Binetti Jancie L
Bought by
Adams Richard and Adams Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Binetti Rod M and Binetti Janice L
Bought by
Binetti Rod Mario and Binetti Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Montee Stanley L
Bought by
Binetti Rod M and Binetti Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Schafer Lyle E and Schafer Jean M
Bought by
Montee Stanley L