268 Wilson Rd Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $551,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Wilson Rd, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $488,316, approximately $275 per square foot. 268 Wilson Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $363,000 | $121,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $336,000 | $118,600 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $293,600 | $106,900 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $266,300 | $100,800 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $223,700 | $96,300 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $195,100 | $91,900 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $192,300 | $96,100 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $185,800 | $96,800 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $181,200 | $96,800 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $182,300 | $99,800 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $182,300 | $99,800 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $189,000 | $99,800 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map