2680 Crest Ct Union City, CA 94587
Estimated Value: $1,333,008 - $1,410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Crest Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,366,002, approximately $872 per square foot. 2680 Crest Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tom Kitayama Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $171,435 | $31,589 | $146,846 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $167,936 | $30,969 | $143,967 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $171,506 | $30,362 | $141,144 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $161,144 | $29,767 | $138,377 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $157,847 | $29,183 | $135,664 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $163,158 | $28,884 | $134,274 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $159,959 | $28,318 | $131,641 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $156,824 | $27,763 | $129,061 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $153,748 | $27,218 | $126,530 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $150,734 | $26,685 | $124,049 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $148,470 | $26,284 | $122,186 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $145,562 | $25,769 | $119,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map