NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $613,210 - $691,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2025

Last sale price $650,000 $306 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,684 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Private Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath plus office single-story home. Light-colored tile flooring flows throughout the spacious open layout. The kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Arizona's outdoor lifestyle in the fenced backyard with neighbors to the south, complete with a covered patio and sparkling pool. The front porch adds charm, while the 2-car garage and extended driveway offer plenty of parking. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home blends modern finishes with comfort and functionality. Move-in ready and waiting for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dalton Davis

Done Deal License #SA649068000 Listed on: 06/19/2025

Done Deal

Co-Listed By

Kyle Bates

Real Broker License #SA638571000

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison Gualtiere

Cambridge Properties License #SA653976000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,067

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Basha High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-19-083

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Adora Trails Association, Phone Number (480) 245-7607
  • Adora Trails Parcel 7 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,067

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley Rd and Ocotillo Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 108.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: ADORA TRAILS PARCEL 7
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 306.46
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2121.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 108.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Adora Trails
  • Phone: 480-245-7607
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 324.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 218.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: new owner start up fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6325.0
  • Parcel #: 313-19-083

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2067.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 83
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Romero Patricia L
Bought by
Nce Legacy Revocable Living Trust and Ellwanger
Seller's Agent
Dalton Davis
Done Deal
Buyer's Agent
Allison Gualtiere
Cambridge Properties
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$637,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.81%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,614
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Romero Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,303
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nce Legacy Revocable Living Trust $650,000 Security Title Agency
Romero Patricia L $327,879 First American Title Ins Co
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nce Legacy Revocable Living Trust $450,000
Previous Owner Romero Patricia L $262,303
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Sold $650,000 0.0% $306 / Sq Ft
07/20/2025 07/20/25 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $650,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,094 $26,399 -- --
2024 $2,021 $25,142 -- --
2023 $2,021 $44,510 $8,900 $35,610
2022 $1,942 $33,610 $6,720 $26,890
2021 $2,029 $31,750 $6,350 $25,400
2020 $2,018 $29,550 $5,910 $23,640
2019 $1,946 $27,230 $5,440 $21,790
2018 $1,883 $23,950 $4,790 $19,160
2017 $1,783 $23,510 $4,700 $18,810
2016 $224 $2,280 $2,280 $0
2015 $214 $2,144 $2,144 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6882276

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-19-083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.