NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2680 N Sylvan Cir Orange, CA 92865

Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,184,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2680 N Sylvan Cir, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,129,446, approximately $602 per square foot. 2680 N Sylvan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Quach Dung Khac and Quach Tri Khac
Current Estimated Value
$1,129,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$36,102
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,093,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$36,102
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,093,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quach Dung Khac $219,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- First American Title Ins Co
Bank United $186,515 Benefit Land Title Ins Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quach Dung Khac $196,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,015 $349,523 $204,552 $144,971
2024 $4,015 $342,670 $200,541 $142,129
2023 $3,924 $335,951 $196,608 $139,343
2022 $3,847 $329,364 $192,753 $136,611
2021 $3,742 $322,906 $188,973 $133,933
2020 $3,707 $319,595 $187,035 $132,560
2019 $3,663 $313,329 $183,368 $129,961
2018 $3,608 $307,186 $179,773 $127,413
2017 $3,463 $301,163 $176,248 $124,915
2016 $3,397 $295,258 $172,792 $122,466
2015 $3,348 $290,823 $170,196 $120,627
2014 $3,276 $285,127 $166,862 $118,265
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.