NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26801 W Drumheller Rd Cheney, WA 99004

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
10.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2014

Last sale price $155,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

259 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.05 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Secluded Lot
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Dual Closets

About This Home

As of April 2014

Very private setting with large out buildings . Property will be having on going updates and repairs. Please do not let the cats in the house. The seller will be staying on site doing repairs. Tx so much

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bev Heidecker

Cheney Realty, Inc. License #2646 Listed on: 07/31/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Cohen

Professional Realty Services License #112639

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,401

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 10.05 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Family Room with entrance to outdoor space
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Security Lights

Kitchen

  • Built-In Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Storage Shed
  • Shop

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is FLEETWOOD
  • Mobile Home is 26 x 68 Feet
  • Manufactured Home With Land

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • Community Deck or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03171.9023

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,401

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

10.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: MH w/land
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Excluded Items: Shp stove,pool table,2 lawn mowers, lawn ornaments
  • Make Of Mobile Home: FLEETWOOD
  • Manufactured Size: Double
  • Mobile Home Length: 68
  • Style Of Construction: Mfg Home
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Geo Address Line: 26801 W Drumheller Rd
  • Geo Primary City: Cheney
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Spokane Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 4/18/2014 9:36:34 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1848
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 2
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Cath Cling
  • Dining Room: Formal
  • Family/Recreation Room: 1st Flr, Off Kit, Outside Ent
  • Features: Sec Lights, Breakers, 200 AMP
  • Kitchen Appliances: Blt in R/O, D/W, Refrig
  • Primary Bedroom: Dbl Clst
  • Number of Family Rooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Tie Dwns, Axel Rem
  • Out Buildings: Shop, Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Opener
  • Garage Size: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 10.05
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 437778
  • Loc Dir E W: W
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 299
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 176
  • Lot Information: Spr Sys, Treed, Secluded, Rolling
  • Parcel Number: 03171.9023
  • Site Improvements: Septic Sys, Well Installed

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2401
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Sold $155,500 -9.1% $84 / Sq Ft
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Sale $171,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $824 $407,230 $116,830 $290,400
2024 $824 $366,930 $122,830 $244,100
2023 $677 $333,830 $122,830 $211,000
2022 $749 $325,440 $81,740 $243,700
2021 $697 $216,540 $47,140 $169,400
2020 $714 $204,930 $42,130 $162,800
2019 $687 $181,230 $42,130 $139,100
2018 $760 $172,830 $42,130 $130,700
2017 $759 $167,030 $42,130 $124,900
2016 $765 $158,630 $42,130 $116,500
2015 $1,360 $155,630 $42,130 $113,500
2014 -- $183,330 $42,130 $141,200
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201321881

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 03171.9023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.