26808 Thomas St Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $241,000
Studio
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26808 Thomas St, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $215,597, approximately $230 per square foot. 26808 Thomas St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Colley Brenda Kaye and Colley Brenda K
Bought by
Colley Brenda Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Figlock Fred F
Bought by
Colley Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Brenda Kaye | -- | None Available | |
| Colley Brenda K | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $94,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $81,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $69,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $67,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $60,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $51,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $45,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $40,740 | $7,180 | $33,560 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $40,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,904 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map