NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,801,000 - $1,933,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,240 Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2681 Driftwood St, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $1,865,995, approximately $575 per square foot. 2681 Driftwood St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Tan Ignacio A and Tan Esther R
Bought by
Tan Ignacio A and Tan Esther R
Current Estimated Value
$1,865,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Tan Diep
Bought by
Tan Jeremiah Sean

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,346
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,243,649

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2016
Sold by
Driftwood Trust
Bought by
Tan Jeremiah Sean and Tan Esther R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,346
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,243,649

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Tan Jeremiah Sean and Tan Ignacio A
Bought by
Driftwood Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Tan Jeremiah Sean and Tan Ignacio A
Bought by
Tan Jeremiah Sean and Tan Ignacio A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$539,275
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Tan Ignacio A and Tan Esther R
Bought by
Tan Jeremiah Sean and Tan Ignacio A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$539,275
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Tan Ignacio A and Tan Esther R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$678,350
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tan Ignacio A -- None Available
Tan Jeremiah Sean -- First American Title Company
Tan Esther R -- First American Title Company
Tan Jeremiah Sean -- None Available
Driftwood Trust -- None Available
Tan Jeremiah Sean -- North American Title Co Inc
Tan Jeremiah Sean -- None Available
Tan Ignacio A $928,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tan Jeremiah Sean $780,000
Closed Tan Jeremiah Sean $539,275
Closed Tan Ignacio A $678,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,933 $1,286,845 $388,167 $905,678
2024 $15,933 $1,261,484 $380,559 $887,925
2023 $15,664 $1,243,615 $373,098 $870,517
2022 $15,312 $1,212,237 $365,784 $853,453
2021 $15,172 $1,188,334 $358,613 $836,721
2020 $14,962 $1,183,081 $354,937 $828,144
2019 $15,083 $1,159,892 $347,980 $811,912
2018 $14,110 $1,137,157 $341,159 $795,998
2017 $13,754 $1,114,868 $334,472 $780,396
2016 $12,534 $1,050,000 $315,000 $735,000
2015 $10,764 $880,000 $264,000 $616,000
2014 $9,352 $783,000 $234,900 $548,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.