2681 Eucalyptus Way San Bruno, CA 94066
Rollingwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2681 Eucalyptus Way, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,499,777, approximately $892 per square foot. 2681 Eucalyptus Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Mcauliffe Jason Albert and Mcauliffe Renee Marie
Bought by
Jason And Renee Mcauliffe Revocable Trust and Mcauliffe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Fieldler John C and Fiedler Connie J Savoca
Bought by
Mcauliffe Jason Albert and Mcauliffe Renee Marie Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Fiedler Connie J Savoca and Beringer Connie J
Bought by
Fiedler John C and Fiedler Connie J Savoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1995
Sold by
Beringer Connie J and Beringer Connie J
Bought by
Beringer Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason And Renee Mcauliffe Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |