2681 Ingram Ave Melbourne, IA 50162
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $271,339
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2681 Ingram Ave, Melbourne, IA 50162 and is currently estimated at $217,780, approximately $209 per square foot. 2681 Ingram Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including West Marshall Elementary School, West Marshall Middle School, and West Marshall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,990 | $46,750 | $145,240 |
| 2024 | $22 | $191,990 | $46,750 | $145,240 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $191,990 | $46,750 | $145,240 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $153,670 | $37,300 | $116,370 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $156,160 | $39,790 | $116,370 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $147,900 | $39,680 | $108,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map