26825 170th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,265,468
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26825 170th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $1,206,617, approximately $336 per square foot. 26825 170th St E is a home with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Carbon River Highlans Llc
Bought by
Peyton Cory and Peyton Melisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,800
Outstanding Balance
$391,841
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Drm Llc
Bought by
Carbon River Highlands Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,100,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
S & T Development Llc
Bought by
Jessie Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,100,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton Cory | $139,719 | Fatco | |
| Carbon River Highlands Llc | $2,676,150 | Talon Group | |
| Carbon River Highlands Llc | -- | Talon Group | |
| Jessie Llc | -- | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peyton Cory | $505,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbon River Highlands Llc | $3,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessie Llc | $3,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,029 | $1,255,100 | $388,200 | $866,900 |
| 2024 | $11,029 | $1,154,700 | $357,000 | $797,700 |
| 2023 | $11,029 | $1,084,500 | $374,800 | $709,700 |
| 2022 | $10,310 | $1,051,100 | $322,400 | $728,700 |
| 2021 | $10,532 | $821,100 | $301,200 | $519,900 |
| 2019 | $9,474 | $781,000 | $270,200 | $510,800 |
| 2018 | $9,263 | $751,700 | $255,600 | $496,100 |
| 2017 | $8,704 | $654,400 | $185,900 | $468,500 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $132,800 | $132,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $145,500 | $145,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map