NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26827 Highway J Perry, MO 63462

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
16.2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 26827 Highway J, Perry, MO 63462. 26827 Highway J is a home located in Ralls County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School and Perry Christian Academy.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $36,500 $3,970 $32,530
2024 $1,548 $31,880 $3,470 $28,410
2023 $1,503 $31,880 $3,470 $28,410
2022 $1,502 $31,880 $3,470 $28,410
2021 $1,511 $31,880 $3,470 $28,410
2020 $1,515 $31,580 $3,470 $28,110
2019 $1,456 $31,580 $3,470 $28,110
2018 $1,300 $28,000 $3,470 $24,530
2017 $209 $4,500 $3,230 $1,270
2016 $765 $16,590 $3,230 $13,360
2015 -- $16,590 $3,230 $13,360
2014 -- $11,920 $2,360 $9,560
2013 -- $11,920 $2,360 $9,560
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.