26834 Madrone Rd Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $649,767 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26834 Madrone Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $722,192, approximately $618 per square foot. 26834 Madrone Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Rossi Blake Iii Howard C and Rossi Blake Cheryl
Bought by
Schai Randall Brent and Miller Sarah Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schai Randall Brent | $382,500 | Cornerstone Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $470,394 | $277,065 | $193,329 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $461,172 | $271,633 | $189,539 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $452,130 | $266,307 | $185,823 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $443,266 | $261,086 | $182,180 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $434,575 | $255,967 | $178,608 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $430,120 | $253,343 | $176,777 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $421,687 | $248,376 | $173,311 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $413,419 | $243,506 | $169,913 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $405,314 | $238,732 | $166,582 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $397,367 | $234,051 | $163,316 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,399 | $230,536 | $160,863 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,733 | $226,021 | $157,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map