2684 David St Juneau, AK 99801
West Juneau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,336 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2684 David St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $463,334, approximately $323 per square foot. 2684 David St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Saytik: Gastineau Community School and Juneau Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Tabor Jeannette
Bought by
Cherkas Joy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Outstanding Balance
$180,781
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Tabor Jeannette and Tabor Guy E
Bought by
Tabor Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherkas Joy M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tabor Jeannette | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherkas Joy M | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $421,300 | $117,700 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $417,300 | $117,700 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $413,400 | $117,700 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $358,500 | $113,400 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $327,700 | $113,400 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $323,000 | $113,400 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $305,900 | $113,400 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $284,400 | $118,800 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $288,100 | $121,000 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $292,200 | $106,300 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,200 | $100,200 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,500 | $81,800 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map